Audi FIS Ski World Cup Lenzerheide

The Audi FIS Ski World Cup Lenzerheide was held on the weekend of 26-28 January 2018 when the sky was blue, with perfect slope conditions, cheering spectators and bright winners. More than 13,000 visitors visited the Heimberg in Parpan during the three days to attend the women's World Cup races in the disciplines Alpine Combination, Giant Slalom and Slalom and to cheer on the athletes.

With the victory of Wendy Holdener in the Alpine Combination, the great team performances of the Swiss Ski Athletes as well as top performances of various Olympic favorites, the Audi FIS Ski World Cup in Lenzerheide turned into a big ski festival.

Finals 2021

Ski World Cup Finals return to Lenzerheide in 2021

Lenzerheide has already been the venue for the alpine ski racers' season finals five times and since the first event in March 2005 has decisively shaped the successful development of the Ski World Cup Finals.

That's why we are looking forward to the exciting races on Heimberg in March 2021!

Previous Winner

Ladies
  • Alpine combined: 1. Holdener Wendy SUI / 2. Bassino Marta ITA / 3. Bucik Ana SLO
  • Giant Slalom: 1. Worley Tessa FRA / 2. Rebensburg Viktoria GER / 3. Hrovat Meta SLO
  • Slalom: 1. Vlhova Petra SVK / 2. Hansdotter Frida SWE / 3. Holdener Wendy SUI
Ladies
  • Alpine combined: 1. Holdener Wendy SUI / 2. Kirchgasser Michaela AUT / 3. Gut Lara SUI
  • Super G: 1. Hütter Cornelia AUT / 2. Suter Fabienne SUI / 3. Tippler Tamara AUT
Men
  • Downhill: 1. Mayer Matthias AUT / 2. Ligety Ted USA / 3. Innerhofer Christof ITA
  • Super G: 1. Pinturault Alexis FRA / 2. Mermillod Blondin Thomas FRA / 3. Miller Bode USA
  • Giant Slalom: 1. Ligety Ted USA / 2. Pinturault Alexis FRA / 3. Neureuther Felix
  • Slalom: 1. Hirscher Marcel AUT / 2. Neureuther Felix GER / 3. Matt Mario AUT
Ladies
  • Downhill: 1. Gut Lara SUI / 2. Goergl Elisabeth AUT / 3. Aufdenblatten Fraenzi SUI
  • Super G: 1. Gut Lara SUI / 2. Fenninger Anna AUT / 3. Maze Tina SLO
  • Giant Slalom: 1. Fenninger Anna AUT / 2. Brem Eva-Maria AUT / 3. Lindell-Vikarby Jessica SWE
  • Slalom: 1. Shiffrin Mikaela USA / 2. Hansdotter Frida SWE / 3. Schild Marlies AUT
Nations Team Event
  • 1. Austria / 2. Italy / 3. France
Men
  • Giant Slalom: 1. Ligety Ted USA / 2. Hirscher Marcel AUT / 3. Pinturault Alexis FRA
  • Slalom: 1. Felix Neureuther GER / 2. Hirscher Marcel AUT / 3. Kostelic Ivica CRO
Ladies
  • Giant Slalom: 1. Maze Tina SLO / 2. Worley Tessa FRA / 3. Gut Lara SUI
  • Slalom: 1. Shiffrin Mikaela USA / 2. Schild Bernadette AUT / 3. Maze Tina SLO
Nations Team Event
  • 1. Germany / 2. Sweden / 3. Italy
Men
  • Downhill: 1. Theaux Adrien FRA / 2. Puchner Joachim AUT / 3. Svindal Aksel Lund NOR
  • Slalom: 1. Razzoli Giuliano ITA / 2. Matt Mario AUT / 3. Neureuther Felix GER
Ladies
  • Downhill: 1. Mancuso Julia USA / 2. Gut Lara SUI / 3. Goergl Elisabeth AUT
  • Slalom: 1. Maze Tina SLO / 2. Schild Marlies AUT / 3. Zuzulova Veronika SVK
Nations Team Event
  • 1. Germany / 2. Italy / 3. Austria
Men
  • Downhill: 1. Svindal Aksel Lund NOR / 2. Albrecht Daniel SUI / 3. Gruber Christoph AUT
  • Super G: 1. Svindal Aksel Lund NOR / 2. Raich Benjamin AUT / 3. Guay Erik CAN
  • Giant Slalom: 1. Svindal Aksel Lund NOR / 2. Blardone Massimiliano ITA / 3. Miller BOde USA
  • Slalom: 1. Raich Benjamin AUT / 2. Matt Mario AUT / 3. Moelgg Manfred ITA
Ladies
  • Downhill: 1. Götschel Renate AUT / 2. Schild Marlies AUT / 3. Marchand-Arvier Marie FRA
  • Super G: 1. Paerson Anja SWE / 2. Fischbacher Andrea AUT / 3. Schild Marlies AUT
  • Giant Slalom: 1. Hosp Nicole AUT / 2. Hoelzl Kathrin GER / 3. Kirchgasser Michaela AUT
  • Slalom: 1. Hosp Nicole AUT / 2. Paerson Anja SWE / 3. Zuzulova Veronika SVK
Nations Team Event
  • 1. Austria / 2. Italy / 3. France
Men
  • Downhill: 1. Kjus Lasse NOR / 2. Miller Bode USA / 3. Strobl Fritz AUT
  • Super G: 1. Miller Bode USA / 1. Rahlves Daron USA / 3. Goergl Stephan AUT
  • Giant Slalom: 1. Görgel Stephan AUT / 2. Miller Bode USA / 3. Raich Benjamin AUT
  • Slalom: 1. Matt Mario AUT / 2. Vogl Alois GER / 3. Schönfelder Rainer AUT
Ladies
  • Downhill: 1. Götschel Renate AUT / 2. Jacquemod Ingrid FRA / 3. Gerg Hilde GER
  • Super G: 1. Dorfmeister Michaela AUT / 2. Schild Marlies AUT / 3. Paerson Anja SWE
  • Giant Slalom: 1. Rienda Maria Jose SPA / 2. Poutiainen Tanja FIN / 3. Hosp Nicole AUT
  • Slalom: 1. Schleper Sarah USA / 2. Kostelic Janica CRO / Hosp Nicole AUT

Newsroom World Cup Lenzerheide

Here you will find current media releases as well as the link to the image database.
Questions? Contact us, we are pleased to help you.

Image Database

On our image database you will find up-to-date images and a large selection of archive images of the Lenzerheide holiday region and our events.

All images may be freely used for editorial purposes in all print and online media. The source is required.

Association Weltcup Lenzerheide

The World Cup Association is in charge of organising and implementing international and national Alpine ski races as well as snowboarding races or trainings on the «Silvano Beltrametti» World Cup and training route in the region of Weisshorn / Motta / Heimberg or in accordance with the needs in the remaining ski region of Lenzerheide Bergbahnen AG.

Become a Member (pdf)
Maurin Malär
Verein Festival Live is Life
Lenzerheide Marketing und Support AG
Voa Principala 80
7078 Lenzerheide
P +41 81 385 57 17
maurin.malaer@lenzerheide.com
Marlen Schwarz
PR/Media
Verein Weltcup Lenzerheide
Postfach 983
7078 Lenzerheide
P +41 81 385 57 30
media@lenzerheide.com